Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ayrshire District

Ayrshire District

Viking Teams 2013
Wednesday 11 September 13

  Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team-------------Players------------- 
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
TotalMaster PointsSlamsPoints Against Team No.
   VPsAreaSmallGrand12345678
1 7 Ian Burn & Bobby Moore 99 45 3   14 20 16 9 14 14 ** 12
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson    
2 4 Jim & Alison Tudor 96 30 1   7 16 16 ** 20 18 11 8
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson    
3 5 Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy 83 15 2 1 20 11 14 0 ** 20 6 12
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell    
4 1 Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe 74   1   ** 15 20 13 0 8 6 12
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman    
5 8 Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips 68   1   8 18 4 12 8 10 8 **
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox    
6 2 Steve Gray & Shirley Moore 51     1 5 ** 15 4 9 16 0 2
David & Ira Clement    
7 3 Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson 46     1 0 5 ** 4 6 11 4 16
Anne & Donnie Graham    
8 6 Thomson & John Kerr 43   1   12 4 9 2 0 ** 6 10
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole    

 


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 8 2NT-1 S     50 2
2 7 2NT-3 S     150 -6
3 6 3NT-2 S     100 -6
4 5 2NT S   120   6
5 4 3NT-2 S     100 -6
6 3 2H-3 W   150   6
7 2 2S-2 E   100   6
8 1 3NT-2 N     100 -2
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 8 3NT W     400 -6
2 7 3NT+1 W     430 -12
3 6 3D+1 E     130 -5
4 5 3D E     110 8
5 4 3NT+1 E     430 -8
6 3 4D-1 E   50   5
7 2 5DX-2 E   300   12
8 1 2S+2 E     170 6
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 8 3NT+1 N   430   0
2 7 3NT-1 S     50 -10
3 6 3NT+1 N   430   0
4 5 3NT+2 N   460   1
5 4 3NT+1 S   430   -1
6 3 3NT+1 N   430   0
7 2 3NT+1 S   430   10
8 1 3NT+1 S   430   0
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 8 2D S   90   7
2 7 6D-2 S     200 -13
3 6 3NT N   600   12
4 5 3NT+1 N   630   12
5 4 5D-1 N     100 -12
6 3 3NT-1 S     100 -12
7 2 5D S   600   13
8 1 5D-2 S     200 -7
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 5 2D-3 W   150   -10
2 4 3S+1 S   170   1
3 8 4S S   620   10
4 2 3S S   140   -1
5 1 4S S   620   10
6 7 2D-3 W   150   -2
7 6 3S+2 S   200   2
8 3 3S+1 S   170   -10
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 5 2D-1 W   100   5
2 4 2D-1 W   100   0
3 8 3C S   110   6
4 2 2D-1 W   100   0
5 1 2H-2 N     100 -5
6 7 2D W     90 0
7 6 2D W     90 0
8 3 1NT+1 W     120 -6
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 5 4S+2 S   680   -13
2 4 5NT-2 S     200 -13
3 8 4S+2 S   680   0
4 2 4S+1 S   650   13
5 1 6S S   1430   13
6 7 4S+2 S   680   0
7 6 5S+1 S   680   0
8 3 4S+2 S   680   0
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 5 4S-1 E   50   -2
2 4 1NT E     90 0
3 8 3S E     140 -5
4 2 1NT E     90 0
5 1 3C-2 W   100   2
6 7 1S+2 E     140 -6
7 6 2H S   110   6
8 3 4S-1 E   50   5
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 3H+2 N   200   7
2 1 3NT-2 N     100 -7
3 7 2H+1 S   140   -7
4 6 4H N   420   6
5 8 4H+1 S   450   1
6 4 2H+3 N   200   -6
7 3 4H S   420   7
8 5 4H S   420   -1
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 2H+1 S   140   -4
2 1 3C-3 W   300   4
3 7 2S-1 E   100   -2
4 6 3H+2 N   200   0
5 8 2H+1 S   140   -1
6 4 2S-2 E   200   0
7 3 2H+2 S   170   2
8 5 2H+2 S   170   1
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 2NT-3 W   150   7
2 1 1NT+1 W     120 -7
3 7 2H+2 W     170 -2
4 6 1NT+1 W     120 9
5 8 3NT-3 W   150   3
6 4 3SX-3 N     500 -9
7 3 1NTX-1 S     100 2
8 5 3H-1 W   50   -3
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 4H N   620   -1
2 1 4H+1 N   650   1
3 7 4H S   620   0
4 6 4H+1 N   650   0
5 8 4H+1 S   650   1
6 4 4H+1 S   650   0
7 3 4H N   620   0
8 5 4H S   620   -1
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 6 5D W     600 -10
2 5 3D+2 W     150 10
3 4 3NT E     600 -10
4 3 4D+1 W     150 10
5 2 3NT E     600 -10
6 1 3D+2 W     150 10
7 8 1HX-2 N     500 3
8 7 5D W     600 -3
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 6 4S+1 E     450 0
2 5 4S+1 W     450 0
3 4 4S+1 W     450 0
4 3 4S+1 W     450 0
5 2 4S+1 E     450 0
6 1 4S+1 E     450 0
7 8 4S+1 E     450 0
8 7 4S+1 E     450 0
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 6 2S+3 W     200 7
2 5 5D-2 S     200 0
3 4 5S E     450 0
4 3 4S+1 W     450 0
5 2 3S+2 E     200 0
6 1 4S+2 E     480 -7
7 8 4S+1 W     450 0
8 7 4S+1 E     450 0
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 6 3NT+2 N   460   0
2 5 6C-1 N     50 -11
3 4 3NT+1 S   430   -1
4 3 3NT+2 N   460   1
5 2 3NT+2 N   460   11
6 1 3NT+2 N   460   0
7 8 3NT+2 N   460   1
8 7 3NT+1 N   430   -1
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 3S S   140   11
2 8 4S-1 S     50 -4
3 1 4H W     420 -11
4 7 4S-1 S     50 0
5 6 5H-2 W   100   -3
6 5 5C-4 E   200   3
7 4 4S-1 S     50 0
8 2 5C-2 E   100   4
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 2NT+1 N   150   12
2 8 2NT-1 N     100 -12
3 1 3NTX-2 S     500 -12
4 7 4H N   620   13
5 6 2NT-1 N     100 5
6 5 4H-3 S     300 -5
7 4 3NT-2 N     200 -13
8 2 4H S   620   12
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 3H+1 N   170   7
2 8 3H N   140   1
3 1 4H-2 N     100 -7
4 7 3H+2 N   200   2
5 6 2NT-3 W   300   8
6 5 1S-1 S     50 -8
7 4 2H+1 N   140   -2
8 2 2NT-1 E   100   -1
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 4S+2 N   680   0
2 8 4S+2 S   680   0
3 1 4S+2 S   680   0
4 7 4S+2 S   680   -13
5 6 6S S   1430   13
6 5 4S+2 S   680   -13
7 4 6S S   1430   13
8 2 4S+2 S   680   0
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 7 3C W     110 -13
2 6 2H+1 N   140   3
3 5 3H-1 N     100 0
4 8 2H N   110   2
5 3 3H-1 N     100 0
6 2 3NT-1 E   50   -3
7 1 2HX S   670   13
8 4 4C-1 E   50   -2
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 7 3NT-1 E   100   6
2 6 1NT+2 E     150 -2
3 5 2NT+1 E     150 -8
4 8 1NT-1 E   100   6
5 3 2NT-2 E   200   8
6 2 1NT E     90 2
7 1 1NT+2 E     150 -6
8 4 1NT+1 E     120 -6
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 7 4H W     620 0
2 6 4S-2 S     200 -1
3 5 4H W     620 0
4 8 4H W     620 -12
5 3 4H W     620 0
6 2 2H+2 W     170 1
7 1 4H W     620 0
8 4 5H-1 W   100   12
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 7 6H+1 N   1010   0
2 6 7H S   1510   11
3 5 7H N   1510   0
4 8 6H+1 N   1010   0
5 3 7H N   1510   0
6 2 6H+1 N   1010   -11
7 1 6H+1 N   1010   0
8 4 6H+1 S   1010   0
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 4 6C-2 N     100 -11
2 3 3NT+1 N   430   0
3 2 3NT+1 N   430   0
4 1 5C S   400   11
5 7 3C+2 N   150   -13
6 8 3NT+1 N   430   -1
7 5 6C N   920   13
8 6 3NT+2 N   460   1
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 4 4S+1 E     650 0
2 3 4S+2 E     680 -2
3 2 4S E     620 2
4 1 4S+1 W     650 0
5 7 4S+1 E     650 0
6 8 4S W     620 1
7 5 4S+1 E     650 0
8 6 4S+1 E     650 -1
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 4 2S+1 S   140   6
2 3 3S S   140   1
3 2 3D S   110   -1
4 1 1NT W     90 -6
5 7 3C E     110 -6
6 8 3C W     110 0
7 5 3S S   140   6
8 6 3C E     110 0
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 4 5D N   600   11
2 3 5D N   600   11
3 2 3S-1 W   50   -11
4 1 4S-1 W   50   -11
5 7 3NT+1 S   630   11
6 8 5D N   600   0
7 5 3D+1 N   130   -11
8 6 3NT S   600   0

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 

 

 
Team 1Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    8  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox
2NT-1 S -50 3NT-2 N +100 2 12
 2  3NT W -400 2S+2 E +170 -6
 3  3NT+1 N +430 3NT+1 S -430 0
 4  2D S +90 5D-2 S +200 7
 5    5  Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell
2D-3 W +150 4S S -620 -10 0
 6  2D-1 W +100 2H-2 N +100 5
 7  4S+2 S +680 6S S -1430 -13
 8  4S-1 E +50 3C-2 W -100 -2
 9    2  Steve Gray & Shirley Moore
David & Ira Clement
3H+2 N +200 3NT-2 N +100 7 15
 10  2H+1 S +140 3C-3 W -300 -4
 11  2NT-3 W +150 1NT+1 W +120 7
 12  4H N +620 4H+1 N -650 -1
 13    6  Thomson & John Kerr
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole
5D W -600 3D+2 W +150 -10 8
 14  4S+1 E -450 4S+1 E +450 0
 15  2S+3 W -200 4S+2 E +480 7
 16  3NT+2 N +460 3NT+2 N -460 0
 17    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne & Donnie Graham
3S S +140 4H W +420 11 20
 18  2NT+1 N +150 3NTX-2 S +500 12
 19  3H+1 N +170 4H-2 N +100 7
 20  4S+2 N +680 4S+2 S -680 0
 21    7  Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson
3C W -110 2HX S -670 -13 6
 22  3NT-1 E +100 1NT+2 E +150 6
 23  4H W -620 4H W +620 0
 24  6H+1 N +1010S 6H+1 N -1010 0
 25    4  Jim & Alison Tudor
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
6C-2 N -100 5C S -400 -11 13
 26  4S+1 E -650 4S+1 W +650 0
 27  2S+1 S +140 1NT W +90 6
 28  5D N +600 4S-1 W -50 11
Total   +74

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 2Steve Gray & Shirley Moore
David & Ira Clement
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    7  Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson
2NT-3 S -150 2S-2 E -100 -6 0
 2  3NT+1 W -430 5DX-2 E -300 -12
 3  3NT-1 S -50 3NT+1 S -430 -10
 4  6D-2 S -200 5D S -600 -13
 5    4  Jim & Alison Tudor
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
3S+1 S +170 3S S -140 1 4
 6  2D-1 W +100 2D-1 W -100 0
 7  5NT-2 S -200 4S+1 S -650 -13
 8  1NT E -90 1NT E +90 0
 9    1  Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
3NT-2 N -100 3H+2 N -200 -7 5
 10  3C-3 W +300 2H+1 S -140 4
 11  1NT+1 W -120 2NT-3 W -150 -7
 12  4H+1 N +650 4H N -620 1
 13    5  Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell
3D+2 W -150 3NT E +600 10 9
 14  4S+1 W -450 4S+1 E +450 0
 15  5D-2 S -200 3S+2 E +200 0
 16  6C-1 N -50 3NT+2 N -460 -11
 17    8  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox
4S-1 S -50 5C-2 E -100 -4 2
 18  2NT-1 N -100 4H S -620 -12
 19  3H N +140 2NT-1 E -100 1
 20  4S+2 S +680 4S+2 S -680 0
 21    6  Thomson & John Kerr
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole
2H+1 N +140 3NT-1 E -50 3 16
 22  1NT+2 E -150 1NT E +90 -2
 23  4S-2 S -200 2H+2 W +170 -1
 24  7H S +1510G 6H+1 N -1010 11
 25    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne & Donnie Graham
3NT+1 N +430 3NT+1 N -430 0 15
 26  4S+2 E -680 4S E +620 -2
 27  3S S +140 3D S -110 1
 28  5D N +600 3S-1 W -50 11
Total   +51

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 3Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne & Donnie Graham
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    6  Thomson & John Kerr
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole
3NT-2 S -100 2H-3 W -150 -6 11
 2  3D+1 E -130 4D-1 E -50 -5
 3  3NT+1 N +430 3NT+1 N -430 0
 4  3NT N +600 3NT-1 S +100 12
 5    8  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox
4S S +620 3S+1 S -170 10 16
 6  3C S +110 1NT+1 W +120 6
 7  4S+2 S +680 4S+2 S -680 0
 8  3S E -140 4S-1 E -50 -5
 9    7  Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson
2H+1 S +140 4H S -420 -7 4
 10  2S-1 E +100 2H+2 S -170 -2
 11  2H+2 W -170 1NTX-1 S +100 -2
 12  4H S +620 4H N -620 0
 13    4  Jim & Alison Tudor
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
3NT E -600 4D+1 W +150 -10 4
 14  4S+1 W -450 4S+1 W +450 0
 15  5S E -450 4S+1 W +450 0
 16  3NT+1 S +430 3NT+2 N -460 -1
 17    1  Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
4H W -420 3S S -140 -11 0
 18  3NTX-2 S -500 2NT+1 N -150 -12
 19  4H-2 N -100 3H+1 N -170 -7
 20  4S+2 S +680 4S+2 N -680 0
 21    5  Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell
3H-1 N -100 3H-1 N +100 0 6
 22  2NT+1 E -150 2NT-2 E -200 -8
 23  4H W -620 4H W +620 0
 24  7H N +1510G 7H N -1510 0
 25    2  Steve Gray & Shirley Moore
David & Ira Clement
3NT+1 N +430 3NT+1 N -430 0 5
 26  4S E -620 4S+2 E +680 2
 27  3D S +110 3S S -140 -1
 28  3S-1 W +50 5D N -600 -11
Total   +46

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 4Jim & Alison Tudor
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    5  Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell
2NT S +120 3NT-2 S +100 6 20
 2  3D E -110 3NT+1 E +430 8
 3  3NT+2 N +460 3NT+1 S -430 1
 4  3NT+1 N +630 5D-1 N +100 12
 5    2  Steve Gray & Shirley Moore
David & Ira Clement
3S S +140 3S+1 S -170 -1 16
 6  2D-1 W +100 2D-1 W -100 0
 7  4S+1 S +650 5NT-2 S +200 13
 8  1NT E -90 1NT E +90 0
 9    6  Thomson & John Kerr
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole
4H N +420 2H+3 N -200 6 18
 10  3H+2 N +200 2S-2 E -200 0
 11  1NT+1 W -120 3SX-3 N +500 9
 12  4H+1 N +650 4H+1 S -650 0
 13    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne & Donnie Graham
4D+1 W -150 3NT E +600 10 16
 14  4S+1 W -450 4S+1 W +450 0
 15  4S+1 W -450 5S E +450 0
 16  3NT+2 N +460 3NT+1 S -430 1
 17    7  Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson
4S-1 S -50 4S-1 S +50 0 11
 18  4H N +620 3NT-2 N +200 13
 19  3H+2 N +200 2H+1 N -140 2
 20  4S+2 S +680 6S S -1430 -13
 21    8  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox
2H N +110 4C-1 E -50 2 8
 22  1NT-1 E +100 1NT+1 E +120 6
 23  4H W -620 5H-1 W -100 -12
 24  6H+1 N +1010S 6H+1 S -1010 0
 25    1  Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
5C S +400 6C-2 N +100 11 7
 26  4S+1 W -650 4S+1 E +650 0
 27  1NT W -90 2S+1 S -140 -6
 28  4S-1 W +50 5D N -600 -11
Total   +96

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 5Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    4  Jim & Alison Tudor
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
3NT-2 S -100 2NT S -120 -6 0
 2  3NT+1 E -430 3D E +110 -8
 3  3NT+1 S +430 3NT+2 N -460 -1
 4  5D-1 N -100 3NT+1 N -630 -12
 5    1  Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
4S S +620 2D-3 W -150 10 20
 6  2H-2 N -100 2D-1 W -100 -5
 7  6S S +1430S 4S+2 S -680 13
 8  3C-2 W +100 4S-1 E -50 2
 9    8  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox
4H+1 S +450 4H S -420 1 12
 10  2H+1 S +140 2H+2 S -170 -1
 11  3NT-3 W +150 3H-1 W -50 3
 12  4H+1 S +650 4H S -620 1
 13    2  Steve Gray & Shirley Moore
David & Ira Clement
3NT E -600 3D+2 W +150 -10 11
 14  4S+1 E -450 4S+1 W +450 0
 15  3S+2 E -200 5D-2 S +200 0
 16  3NT+2 N +460 6C-1 N +50 11
 17    6  Thomson & John Kerr
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole
5H-2 W +100 5C-4 E -200 -3 20
 18  2NT-1 N -100 4H-3 S +300 5
 19  2NT-3 W +300 1S-1 S +50 8
 20  6S S +1430S 4S+2 S -680 13
 21    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne & Donnie Graham
3H-1 N -100 3H-1 N +100 0 14
 22  2NT-2 E +200 2NT+1 E +150 8
 23  4H W -620 4H W +620 0
 24  7H N +1510G 7H N -1510 0
 25    7  Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson
3C+2 N +150 6C N -920 -13 6
 26  4S+1 E -650 4S+1 E +650 0
 27  3C E -110 3S S -140 -6
 28  3NT+1 S +630 3D+1 N -130 11
Total   +83

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 6Thomson & John Kerr
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne & Donnie Graham
2H-3 W +150 3NT-2 S +100 6 9
 2  4D-1 E +50 3D+1 E +130 5
 3  3NT+1 N +430 3NT+1 N -430 0
 4  3NT-1 S -100 3NT N -600 -12
 5    7  Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson
2D-3 W +150 3S+2 S -200 -2 6
 6  2D W -90 2D W +90 0
 7  4S+2 S +680 5S+1 S -680 0
 8  1S+2 E -140 2H S -110 -6
 9    4  Jim & Alison Tudor
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
2H+3 N +200 4H N -420 -6 2
 10  2S-2 E +200 3H+2 N -200 0
 11  3SX-3 N -500 1NT+1 W +120 -9
 12  4H+1 S +650 4H+1 N -650 0
 13    1  Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
3D+2 W -150 5D W +600 10 12
 14  4S+1 E -450 4S+1 E +450 0
 15  4S+2 E -480 2S+3 W +200 -7
 16  3NT+2 N +460 3NT+2 N -460 0
 17    5  Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell
5C-4 E +200 5H-2 W -100 3 0
 18  4H-3 S -300 2NT-1 N +100 -5
 19  1S-1 S -50 2NT-3 W -300 -8
 20  4S+2 S +680 6S S -1430 -13
 21    2  Steve Gray & Shirley Moore
David & Ira Clement
3NT-1 E +50 2H+1 N -140 -3 4
 22  1NT E -90 1NT+2 E +150 2
 23  2H+2 W -170 4S-2 S +200 1
 24  6H+1 N +1010S 7H S -1510 -11
 25    8  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox
3NT+1 N +430 3NT+2 N -460 -1 10
 26  4S W -620 4S+1 E +650 1
 27  3C W -110 3C E +110 0
 28  5D N +600 3NT S -600 0
Total   +43

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 7Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    2  Steve Gray & Shirley Moore
David & Ira Clement
2S-2 E +100 2NT-3 S +150 6 20
 2  5DX-2 E +300 3NT+1 W +430 12
 3  3NT+1 S +430 3NT-1 S +50 10
 4  5D S +600 6D-2 S +200 13
 5    6  Thomson & John Kerr
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole
3S+2 S +200 2D-3 W -150 2 14
 6  2D W -90 2D W +90 0
 7  5S+1 S +680 4S+2 S -680 0
 8  2H S +110 1S+2 E +140 6
 9    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne & Donnie Graham
4H S +420 2H+1 S -140 7 16
 10  2H+2 S +170 2S-1 E -100 2
 11  1NTX-1 S -100 2H+2 W +170 2
 12  4H N +620 4H S -620 0
 13    8  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox
1HX-2 N -500 5D W +600 3 12
 14  4S+1 E -450 4S+1 E +450 0
 15  4S+1 W -450 4S+1 E +450 0
 16  3NT+2 N +460 3NT+1 N -430 1
 17    4  Jim & Alison Tudor
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
4S-1 S -50 4S-1 S +50 0 9
 18  3NT-2 N -200 4H N -620 -13
 19  2H+1 N +140 3H+2 N -200 -2
 20  6S S +1430S 4S+2 S -680 13
 21    1  Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
2HX S +670 3C W +110 13 14
 22  1NT+2 E -150 3NT-1 E -100 -6
 23  4H W -620 4H W +620 0
 24  6H+1 N +1010S 6H+1 N -1010 0
 25    5  Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell
6C N +920S 3C+2 N -150 13 14
 26  4S+1 E -650 4S+1 E +650 0
 27  3S S +140 3C E +110 6
 28  3D+1 N +130 3NT+1 S -630 -11
Total   +99

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 8Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Robin Gardiner & Angela Knox
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    1  Stuart McCreadie & Jack Lowe
Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
3NT-2 N -100 2NT-1 S +50 -2 8
 2  2S+2 E -170 3NT W +400 6
 3  3NT+1 S +430 3NT+1 N -430 0
 4  5D-2 S -200 2D S -90 -7
 5    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne & Donnie Graham
3S+1 S +170 4S S -620 -10 4
 6  1NT+1 W -120 3C S -110 -6
 7  4S+2 S +680 4S+2 S -680 0
 8  4S-1 E +50 3S E +140 5
 9    5  Rita Stuart & Frances Murphy
Anne Fraser & Nice McKell
4H S +420 4H+1 S -450 -1 8
 10  2H+2 S +170 2H+1 S -140 1
 11  3H-1 W +50 3NT-3 W -150 -3
 12  4H S +620 4H+1 S -650 -1
 13    7  Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Stewart Duguid & Sandy Anderson
5D W -600 1HX-2 N +500 -3 8
 14  4S+1 E -450 4S+1 E +450 0
 15  4S+1 E -450 4S+1 W +450 0
 16  3NT+1 N +430 3NT+2 N -460 -1
 17    2  Steve Gray & Shirley Moore
David & Ira Clement
5C-2 E +100 4S-1 S +50 4 18
 18  4H S +620 2NT-1 N +100 12
 19  2NT-1 E +100 3H N -140 -1
 20  4S+2 S +680 4S+2 S -680 0
 21    4  Jim & Alison Tudor
Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
4C-1 E +50 2H N -110 -2 12
 22  1NT+1 E -120 1NT-1 E -100 -6
 23  5H-1 W +100 4H W +620 12
 24  6H+1 S +1010S 6H+1 N -1010 0
 25    6  Thomson & John Kerr
Henry Crone & Stephen Cole
3NT+2 N +460 3NT+1 N -430 1 10
 26  4S+1 E -650 4S W +620 -1
 27  3C E -110 3C W +110 0
 28  3NT S +600 5D N -600 0
Total   +68

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Results produced on Wednesday 11 September 2013 at 10:43 PM