Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ayrshire District

Ayrshire District

Tourney Final 2014
Sunday 9 March 14

  Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team-------------Players------------- 
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
TotalMaster PointsPoints Against Team No.
   VPsDistrict123456
1 1 Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson 71 40 ** 9 16 7 20 19
Stoian Kableshkov & Ian Burn
2 5 Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips 63 20 0 16 16 17 ** 14
Angela Knox & Robin Gardiner
3 3 Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson 61   4 19 ** 20 4 14
Anne Braid & Margaret Brown
4 2 Sue Fraser & Caryl O'Donoghue 36   11 ** 1 6 4 14
Tom & Margaret Bonnes
5 6 John Haslehurst & Margaret MacCallum 35   1 6 6 16 6 **
G & I Hervey
6 4 Jill Breckenridge & Grace Kennedy 34   13 14 0 ** 3 4
Sylvia Daly & Sandra Robertson

 


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 6 3NT+1 N   430   0
6 1 3NT+1 N   430   0
5 2 3NT N   400   6
4 3 2NT-1 N     50 -10
3 4 3NT+1 N   430   10
2 5 2NT+2 S   180   -6
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 6 4HX-2 S     500 14
6 1 6HX-5 S     1400 -14
5 2 4H-1 S     100 -4
4 3 3D-1 S     100 -12
3 4 3NT N   600   12
2 5 4S-1 E   50   4
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 6 1S-2 W   200   0
6 1 2NT-2 E   200   0
5 2 2H-1 W   100   0
4 3 2D-1 S     50 -8
3 4 2S-3 W   300   8
2 5 2C-1 E   100   0
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 6 2H-1 S     100 0
6 1 2C+1 W     110 0
5 2 2H S   110   6
4 3 2C+1 W     110 -6
3 4 1NT+1 S   120   6
2 5 2C+1 W     110 -6
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 1 4S-1 S     100 -12
1 6 4S S   620   12
5 2 4S-1 S     100 -7
4 3 3H E     140 -7
3 4 1S+2 S   140   7
2 5 3S+2 S   200   7
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 1 4S-1 E   100   0
1 6 5D-1 E   100   0
5 2 3NT+1 E     630 5
4 3 4S-2 E   200   2
3 4 3H N   140   -2
2 5 5HX-4 N     800 -5
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
6 1 4S E     620 0
1 6 4S E     620 0
5 2 4S-1 E   100   7
4 3 3S+1 E     170 -7
3 4 4S-1 E   100   7
2 5 3S+1 E     170 -7
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 2H-1 W   50   -2
1 4 2S N   110   0
6 5 3H-2 W   100   0
5 6 3H-2 E   100   0
4 1 3H-2 W   100   0
3 2 3H-2 E   100   2
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 2S+2 E     170 -7
1 4 2HX E     670 -1
6 5 4S+1 W     650 -1
5 6 4S W     620 1
4 1 4S+1 W     650 1
3 2 5S-1 W   100   7
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 2H+1 E     140 -6
1 4 2S-1 N     100 0
6 5 1NT-1 S     100 0
5 6 2S-1 N     100 0
4 1 1NT-1 S     100 0
3 2 2H-1 E   100   6
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 5D W     400 -11
1 4 3S-2 N     100 2
5 6 4H-1 E   50   5
6 5 4D+1 W     150 -5
4 1 4D+1 W     150 -2
3 2 6D-3 W   150   11
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 4H W     420 -7
1 4 3NT E     400 -5
5 6 2H+1 W     140 -6
6 5 4H-2 W   100   6
4 1 2H+3 W     200 5
3 2 2H+1 W     140 7
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 4H+1 E     650 4
1 4 5H+1 E     680 -1
5 6 3H+2 E     200 7
6 5 4SX-2 S     500 -7
4 1 5H E     650 1
3 2 5SX-3 S     800 -4
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 3 4H E     420 1
1 4 4H+1 E     450 0
5 6 4H+1 E     450 0
6 5 4H+1 E     450 0
4 1 4H+1 E     450 0
3 2 4H+1 E     450 -1
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 3NT-1 S     100 -6
2 1 3NT-1 S     100 -12
1 2 3NT S   600   12
5 3 2NT S   120   6
4 6 1NTX-2 W   300   5
6 4 2NT S   120   -5
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 4H+2 N   480   0
2 1 3NT+1 S   430   0
1 2 4S S   420   0
5 3 3NT+3 S   490   0
4 6 4H+2 N   480   0
6 4 4H+2 N   480   0
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 5D-2 N     100 -2
2 1 3D N   110   2
1 2 3H-1 W   50   -2
5 3 3D-1 N     50 2
4 6 3H W     140 -11
6 4 3NT S   400   11
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 PASS N   0   4
2 1 1NT-2 E   100   3
1 2 PASS N   0   -3
5 3 1S+2 W     140 -4
4 6 PASS N   0   0
6 4 PASS N   0   0
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 4C-1 E   100   0
2 1 4H-3 W   300   10
1 2 4S-3 S     150 -10
5 3 3H-1 W   100   0
6 4 3NT-3 W   300   9
4 6 2H W     110 -9
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 3NT+3 E     690 -2
2 1 3NT+3 W     690 -2
1 2 3NT+1 W     630 2
5 3 3NT+1 W     630 2
6 4 3NT+2 W     660 -1
4 6 3NT+1 W     630 1
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
3 5 3S-2 S     200 -7
2 1 3D-1 N     100 1
1 2 3C+1 W     130 -1
5 3 3H-2 E   100   7
6 4 2S+2 N   170   0
4 6 3S+1 S   170   0
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 2 3NT W     600 -13
3 6 3C+1 W     130 11
6 3 3NT+1 W     630 -11
2 4 2NT-2 W   200   13
1 5 3NT-1 W   100   6
5 1 2C+2 W     130 -6
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 2 2NT+1 N   150   0
3 6 2SX-2 E   500   9
6 3 1NT+1 N   120   -9
2 4 2NT+1 S   150   0
1 5 2S-3 E   300   12
5 1 3NT-3 S     300 -12
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 2 4SX N   590   12
3 6 3S S   140   5
6 3 4H-1 N     50 -5
2 4 4S-1 N     50 -12
1 5 3S+1 N   170   6
5 1 4S-1 N     50 -6
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 2 3D W     110 0
3 6 3NT+1 W     630 -11
6 3 2NT W     120 11
2 4 2NT W     120 0
1 5 1D+1 W     90 2
5 1 2NT+1 W     150 -2
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 2 2S W     110 1
6 3 2S E     110 0
3 6 2S W     110 0
2 4 2S+1 W     140 -1
1 5 4SX-2 E   500   12
5 1 2S E     110 -12
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 2 3C W     110 -1
6 3 4S-1 S     50 -5
3 6 3C-3 E   150   5
2 4 2D E     90 1
1 5 5CX-2 E   300   8
5 1 4S-1 N     50 -8
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
4 2 3NT-1 E   50   10
6 3 3NT-1 E   50   10
3 6 5D E     400 -10
2 4 3NT+1 W     430 -10
1 5 3NT+2 E     460 -1
5 1 3NT+1 W     430 1
Board 29 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 4 2C+1 E     110 0
4 5 2C+1 E     110 0
3 1 2C+1 E     110 0
2 6 2C+1 E     110 1
6 2 2C+2 E     130 -1
1 3 2C+1 E     110 0
Board 30 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 4 3NT-1 N     50 3
4 5 3NT-3 N     150 -3
3 1 3NT N   400   6
2 6 3NT-1 N     50 -10
6 2 4H S   420   10
1 3 2H+2 S   170   -6
Board 31 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 4 1S+2 E     140 12
4 5 2CX-3 N     800 -12
3 1 2NT+2 E     180 6
2 6 3NT+2 E     460 0
6 2 3NT+2 E     460 0
1 3 3NT+1 E     430 -6
Board 32 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 4 5DX-2 N     300 -4
4 5 3S+1 W     170 4
3 1 5C-2 S     100 -6
6 2 5CX-3 S     500 3
2 6 4S W     620 -3
1 3 4C S   130   6
Board 33 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 4 5D-2 N     100 8
4 5 4H W     420 -8
3 1 5C W     400 -7
6 2 5DX-2 N     300 -12
2 6 3NT+1 S   430   12
1 3 5D-2 N     100 7
Board 34 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 4 2S-1 W   50   0
4 5 2S-1 E   50   0
3 1 3H-3 N     300 -9
6 2 2C W     90 -4
2 6 2S-1 W   50   4
1 3 3NT-2 E   100   9
Board 35 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
5 4 4SX-2 N     300 0
4 5 3SX-2 N     300 0
3 1 4SX-3 N     500 -5
6 2 4SX-3 N     500 -5
2 6 4SX-2 N     300 5
1 3 4SX-2 N     300 5

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 

 

 
Team 1Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
Stoian Kableshkov & Ian Burn
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    6  John Haslehurst & Margaret MacCallum
G & I Hervey
3NT+1 N +430 3NT+1 N -430 0 19
 2  4HX-2 S -500 6HX-5 S +1400 14
 3  1S-2 W +200 2NT-2 E -200 0
 4  2H-1 S -100 2C+1 W +110 0
 5  4S S +620 4S-1 S +100 12
 6  5D-1 E +100 4S-1 E -100 0
 7  4S E -620 4S E +620 0
 8    4  Jill Breckenridge & Grace Kennedy
Sylvia Daly & Sandra Robertson
2S N +110 3H-2 W -100 0 7
 9  2HX E -670 4S+1 W +650 -1
 10  2S-1 N -100 1NT-1 S +100 0
 11  3S-2 N -100 4D+1 W +150 2
 12  3NT E -400 2H+3 W +200 -5
 13  5H+1 E -680 5H E +650 -1
 14  4H+1 E -450 4H+1 E +450 0
 15    2  Sue Fraser & Caryl O Donoghue
Tom & Margaret Bonnes
3NT S +600 3NT-1 S +100 12 9
 16  4S S +420 3NT+1 S -430 0
 17  3H-1 W +50 3D N -110 -2
 18  PASS N 0 1NT-2 E -100 -3
 19  4S-3 S -150 4H-3 W -300 -10
 20  3NT+1 W -630 3NT+3 W +690 2
 21  3C+1 W -130 3D-1 N +100 -1
 22    5  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Angela Knox & Robin Gardiner
3NT-1 W +100 2C+2 W +130 6 20
 23  2S-3 E +300 3NT-3 S +300 12
 24  3S+1 N +170 4S-1 N +50 6
 25  1D+1 W -90 2NT+1 W +150 2
 26  4SX-2 E +500 2S E +110 12
 27  5CX-2 E +300 4S-1 N +50 8
 28  3NT+2 E -460 3NT+1 W +430 -1
 29    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne Braid & Margaret Brown
2C+1 E -110 2C+1 E +110 0 16
 30  2H+2 S +170 3NT N -400 -6
 31  3NT+1 E -430 2NT+2 E +180 -6
 32  4C S +130 5C-2 S +100 6
 33  5D-2 N -100 5C W +400 7
 34  3NT-2 E +100 3H-3 N +300 9
 35  4SX-2 N -300 4SX-3 N +500 5
Total   +71

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 2Sue Fraser & Caryl O Donoghue
Tom & Margaret Bonnes
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    5  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Angela Knox & Robin Gardiner
2NT+2 S +180 3NT N -400 -6 4
 2  4S-1 E +50 4H-1 S +100 4
 3  2C-1 E +100 2H-1 W -100 0
 4  2C+1 W -110 2H S -110 -6
 5  3S+2 S +200 4S-1 S +100 7
 6  5HX-4 N -800 3NT+1 E +630 -5
 7  3S+1 E -170 4S-1 E -100 -7
 8    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne Braid & Margaret Brown
2H-1 W +50 3H-2 E -100 -2 1
 9  2S+2 E -170 5S-1 W -100 -7
 10  2H+1 E -140 2H-1 E -100 -6
 11  5D W -400 6D-3 W -150 -11
 12  4H W -420 2H+1 W +140 -7
 13  4H+1 E -650 5SX-3 S +800 4
 14  4H E -420 4H+1 E +450 1
 15    1  Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
Stoian Kableshkov & Ian Burn
3NT-1 S -100 3NT S -600 -12 11
 16  3NT+1 S +430 4S S -420 0
 17  3D N +110 3H-1 W -50 2
 18  1NT-2 E +100 PASS N 0 3
 19  4H-3 W +300 4S-3 S +150 10
 20  3NT+3 W -690 3NT+1 W +630 -2
 21  3D-1 N -100 3C+1 W +130 1
 22    4  Jill Breckenridge & Grace Kennedy
Sylvia Daly & Sandra Robertson
2NT-2 W +200 3NT W +600 13 6
 23  2NT+1 S +150 2NT+1 N -150 0
 24  4S-1 N -50 4SX N -590 -12
 25  2NT W -120 3D W +110 0
 26  2S+1 W -140 2S W +110 -1
 27  2D E -90 3C W +110 1
 28  3NT+1 W -430 3NT-1 E -50 -10
 29    6  John Haslehurst & Margaret MacCallum
G & I Hervey
2C+1 E -110 2C+2 E +130 1 14
 30  3NT-1 N -50 4H S -420 -10
 31  3NT+2 E -460 3NT+2 E +460 0
 32  4S W -620 5CX-3 S +500 -3
 33  3NT+1 S +430 5DX-2 N +300 12
 34  2S-1 W +50 2C W +90 4
 35  4SX-2 N -300 4SX-3 N +500 5
Total   +36

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 3Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne Braid & Margaret Brown
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    4  Jill Breckenridge & Grace Kennedy
Sylvia Daly & Sandra Robertson
3NT+1 N +430 2NT-1 N +50 10 20
 2  3NT N +600 3D-1 S +100 12
 3  2S-3 W +300 2D-1 S +50 8
 4  1NT+1 S +120 2C+1 W +110 6
 5  1S+2 S +140 3H E +140 7
 6  3H N +140 4S-2 E -200 -2
 7  4S-1 E +100 3S+1 E +170 7
 8    2  Sue Fraser & Caryl O Donoghue
Tom & Margaret Bonnes
3H-2 E +100 2H-1 W -50 2 19
 9  5S-1 W +100 2S+2 E +170 7
 10  2H-1 E +100 2H+1 E +140 6
 11  6D-3 W +150 5D W +400 11
 12  2H+1 W -140 4H W +420 7
 13  5SX-3 S -800 4H+1 E +650 -4
 14  4H+1 E -450 4H E +420 -1
 15    5  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Angela Knox & Robin Gardiner
3NT-1 S -100 2NT S -120 -6 4
 16  4H+2 N +480 3NT+3 S -490 0
 17  5D-2 N -100 3D-1 N +50 -2
 18  PASS N 0 1S+2 W +140 4
 19  4C-1 E +100 3H-1 W -100 0
 20  3NT+3 E -690 3NT+1 W +630 -2
 21  3S-2 S -200 3H-2 E -100 -7
 22    6  John Haslehurst & Margaret MacCallum
G & I Hervey
3C+1 W -130 3NT+1 W +630 11 14
 23  2SX-2 E +500 1NT+1 N -120 9
 24  3S S +140 4H-1 N +50 5
 25  3NT+1 W -630 2NT W +120 -11
 26  2S W -110 2S E +110 0
 27  3C-3 E +150 4S-1 S +50 5
 28  5D E -400 3NT-1 E -50 -10
 29    1  Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
Stoian Kableshkov & Ian Burn
2C+1 E -110 2C+1 E +110 0 4
 30  3NT N +400 2H+2 S -170 6
 31  2NT+2 E -180 3NT+1 E +430 6
 32  5C-2 S -100 4C S -130 -6
 33  5C W -400 5D-2 N +100 -7
 34  3H-3 N -300 3NT-2 E -100 -9
 35  4SX-3 N -500 4SX-2 N +300 -5
Total   +61

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 4Jill Breckenridge & Grace Kennedy
Sylvia Daly & Sandra Robertson
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne Braid & Margaret Brown
2NT-1 N -50 3NT+1 N -430 -10 0
 2  3D-1 S -100 3NT N -600 -12
 3  2D-1 S -50 2S-3 W -300 -8
 4  2C+1 W -110 1NT+1 S -120 -6
 5  3H E -140 1S+2 S -140 -7
 6  4S-2 E +200 3H N -140 2
 7  3S+1 E -170 4S-1 E -100 -7
 8    1  Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
Stoian Kableshkov & Ian Burn
3H-2 W +100 2S N -110 0 13
 9  4S+1 W -650 2HX E +670 1
 10  1NT-1 S -100 2S-1 N +100 0
 11  4D+1 W -150 3S-2 N +100 -2
 12  2H+3 W -200 3NT E +400 5
 13  5H E -650 5H+1 E +680 1
 14  4H+1 E -450 4H+1 E +450 0
 15    6  John Haslehurst & Margaret MacCallum
G & I Hervey
1NTX-2 W +300 2NT S -120 5 4
 16  4H+2 N +480 4H+2 N -480 0
 17  3H W -140 3NT S -400 -11
 18  PASS N 0 PASS N 0 0
 19  2H W -110 3NT-3 W -300 -9
 20  3NT+1 W -630 3NT+2 W +660 1
 21  3S+1 S +170 2S+2 N -170 0
 22    2  Sue Fraser & Caryl O Donoghue
Tom & Margaret Bonnes
3NT W -600 2NT-2 W -200 -13 14
 23  2NT+1 N +150 2NT+1 S -150 0
 24  4SX N +590 4S-1 N +50 12
 25  3D W -110 2NT W +120 0
 26  2S W -110 2S+1 W +140 1
 27  3C W -110 2D E +90 -1
 28  3NT-1 E +50 3NT+1 W +430 10
 29    5  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Angela Knox & Robin Gardiner
2C+1 E -110 2C+1 E +110 0 3
 30  3NT-3 N -150 3NT-1 N +50 -3
 31  2CX-3 N -800 1S+2 E +140 -12
 32  3S+1 W -170 5DX-2 N +300 4
 33  4H W -420 5D-2 N +100 -8
 34  2S-1 E +50 2S-1 W -50 0
 35  3SX-2 N -300 4SX-2 N +300 0
Total   +34

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 5Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Angela Knox & Robin Gardiner
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    2  Sue Fraser & Caryl O Donoghue
Tom & Margaret Bonnes
3NT N +400 2NT+2 S -180 6 16
 2  4H-1 S -100 4S-1 E -50 -4
 3  2H-1 W +100 2C-1 E -100 0
 4  2H S +110 2C+1 W +110 6
 5  4S-1 S -100 3S+2 S -200 -7
 6  3NT+1 E -630 5HX-4 N +800 5
 7  4S-1 E +100 3S+1 E +170 7
 8    6  John Haslehurst & Margaret MacCallum
G & I Hervey
3H-2 E +100 3H-2 W -100 0 14
 9  4S W -620 4S+1 W +650 1
 10  2S-1 N -100 1NT-1 S +100 0
 11  4H-1 E +50 4D+1 W +150 5
 12  2H+1 W -140 4H-2 W -100 -6
 13  3H+2 E -200 4SX-2 S +500 7
 14  4H+1 E -450 4H+1 E +450 0
 15    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne Braid & Margaret Brown
2NT S +120 3NT-1 S +100 6 16
 16  3NT+3 S +490 4H+2 N -480 0
 17  3D-1 N -50 5D-2 N +100 2
 18  1S+2 W -140 PASS N 0 -4
 19  3H-1 W +100 4C-1 E -100 0
 20  3NT+1 W -630 3NT+3 E +690 2
 21  3H-2 E +100 3S-2 S +200 7
 22    1  Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
Stoian Kableshkov & Ian Burn
2C+2 W -130 3NT-1 W -100 -6 0
 23  3NT-3 S -300 2S-3 E -300 -12
 24  4S-1 N -50 3S+1 N -170 -6
 25  2NT+1 W -150 1D+1 W +90 -2
 26  2S E -110 4SX-2 E -500 -12
 27  4S-1 N -50 5CX-2 E -300 -8
 28  3NT+1 W -430 3NT+2 E +460 1
 29    4  Jill Breckenridge & Grace Kennedy
Sylvia Daly & Sandra Robertson
2C+1 E -110 2C+1 E +110 0 17
 30  3NT-1 N -50 3NT-3 N +150 3
 31  1S+2 E -140 2CX-3 N +800 12
 32  5DX-2 N -300 3S+1 W +170 -4
 33  5D-2 N -100 4H W +420 8
 34  2S-1 W +50 2S-1 E -50 0
 35  4SX-2 N -300 3SX-2 N +300 0
Total   +63

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Team 6John Haslehurst & Margaret MacCallum
G & I Hervey
BoardVersusN/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1    1  Eddie McGeough & Janice Thomson
Stoian Kableshkov & Ian Burn
3NT+1 N +430 3NT+1 N -430 0 1
 2  6HX-5 S -1400 4HX-2 S +500 -14
 3  2NT-2 E +200 1S-2 W -200 0
 4  2C+1 W -110 2H-1 S +100 0
 5  4S-1 S -100 4S S -620 -12
 6  4S-1 E +100 5D-1 E -100 0
 7  4S E -620 4S E +620 0
 8    5  Fiona Abbott & Pauline Phillips
Angela Knox & Robin Gardiner
3H-2 W +100 3H-2 E -100 0 6
 9  4S+1 W -650 4S W +620 -1
 10  1NT-1 S -100 2S-1 N +100 0
 11  4D+1 W -150 4H-1 E -50 -5
 12  4H-2 W +100 2H+1 W +140 6
 13  4SX-2 S -500 3H+2 E +200 -7
 14  4H+1 E -450 4H+1 E +450 0
 15    4  Jill Breckenridge & Grace Kennedy
Sylvia Daly & Sandra Robertson
2NT S +120 1NTX-2 W -300 -5 16
 16  4H+2 N +480 4H+2 N -480 0
 17  3NT S +400 3H W +140 11
 18  PASS N 0 PASS N 0 0
 19  3NT-3 W +300 2H W +110 9
 20  3NT+2 W -660 3NT+1 W +630 -1
 21  2S+2 N +170 3S+1 S -170 0
 22    3  Jack Cleland & Ian Adamson
Anne Braid & Margaret Brown
3NT+1 W -630 3C+1 W +130 -11 6
 23  1NT+1 N +120 2SX-2 E -500 -9
 24  4H-1 N -50 3S S -140 -5
 25  2NT W -120 3NT+1 W +630 11
 26  2S E -110 2S W +110 0
 27  4S-1 S -50 3C-3 E -150 -5
 28  3NT-1 E +50 5D E +400 10
 29    2  Sue Fraser & Caryl O Donoghue
Tom & Margaret Bonnes
2C+2 E -130 2C+1 E +110 -1 6
 30  4H S +420 3NT-1 N +50 10
 31  3NT+2 E -460 3NT+2 E +460 0
 32  5CX-3 S -500 4S W +620 3
 33  5DX-2 N -300 3NT+1 S -430 -12
 34  2C W -90 2S-1 W -50 -4
 35  4SX-3 N -500 4SX-2 N +300 -5
Total   +35

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Results produced on Sunday 09 March 2014 at 5:34 PM