Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Ayrshire District

Ayrshire District

Wednesday 7 September 16

Directed by

  Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
District
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 3 Sam & Kate Malkani 147/ 240 61.25 60 1  
2 13 Findlay MacDonald & Thomson Kerr 143/ 240 59.58 48 2  
3 12 Gordon Smith & David Wiseman 140/ 240 58.33 36    
4= 1 Jim McClymont & Ian Adamson 131/ 240 54.58 18 1  
4= 10 Ian Burn & Bobby Moore 131/ 240 54.58 18    
6 8 Sandy Anderson & Stewart Duguid 125/ 240 52.08      
7 2 Donnie & Ann Graham 120/ 240 50.00      
8 14 Alison & Jim Tudor 116/ 240 48.33   1  
9 5 David & Ira Clement 108/ 240 45.00      
10 6 Maureen Rennie & Sandra Wiseman 107/ 240 44.58      
11 7 Shirley Moore & Neil Falconer 104/ 240 43.33      
12 4 Andy Raeburn & Stoian Kableshkov 96/ 240 40.00      
13 11 Stewart Martindale & Jean Parker 92/ 240 38.33      



Ranking   Travellers

 


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
3 12 4H+1 E SA   450 1 9
5 11 3H+2 W D9   200 9 1
14 4 2H+3 W D9   200 9 1
13 2 3NT+1 E D6   430 4 6
7 10 4H+1 W D9   450 1 9
1 6 4H W D9   420 6 4
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
3 12 4S N CK 620   6 4
5 11 4S N DA 620   6 4
14 4 4S N HA 620   6 4
13 2 2S+1 S CQ 140   2 8
7 10 4SX-1 N HA   200 0 10
1 6 4S+1 N H6 650   10 0

Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 13 2NT-4 S S2   200 0 10
6 12 3S E D5   140 2 8
14 5 2S E HJ   110 4 6
1 3 3S-1 E D6 100   8 2
8 11 4S-2 E D6 200   10 0
2 7 5DX-1 N H4   100 6 4
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 13 3D E C3   110 0 10
6 12 3H S CK 140   5 5
14 5 4H-1 S D6   100 2 8
1 3 3S N DK 140   5 5
8 11 3NT-4 W H8 400   10 0
2 7 3S+1 S CA 170   8 2

Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
5 1 5D-1 N SJ   100 0 10
7 13 2H N C7 110   5 5
10 11 2H+1 N D8 140   8 2
14 6 2H N C9 110   5 5
2 4 3CX-1 E S5 100   2 8
3 8 2H+2 N SJ 170   10 0
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
5 1 2C-1 N DK   50 4 6
7 13 2D E C6   90 2 8
10 11 2H+1 S S6 140   7 3
14 6 2H+1 S D10 140   7 3
2 4 2CX W D2   180 0 10
3 8 2H+2 S D10 170   10 0

Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
6 2 4H N S3 620   5 5
8 1 4H+1 N SQ 650   8 2
11 12 4H N CK 620   5 5
14 7 3H+1 N CK 170   0 10
3 5 4H+2 N CK 680   10 0
10 13 3H+2 N S2 200   2 8
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
6 2 4S S DA 420   8 2
8 1 4S-1 N D5   50 2 8
11 12 4S N H6 420   8 2
14 7 4S-1 N CK   50 2 8
3 5 4S N D10 420   8 2
10 13 5S-1 S DA   50 2 8

Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
7 3 3S-1 S HK   50 1 9
12 13 1S+2 S HA 140   7 3
14 8 2S S HK 110   4 6
4 6 3S S HA 140   7 3
11 1 3C-3 E SA 300   10 0
5 10 3S-1 S HA   50 1 9
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
7 3 4H W CA   620 5 5
12 13 4H W D4   620 5 5
14 8 4H W CA   620 5 5
4 6 4H W CA   620 5 5
11 1 4H E C5   620 5 5
5 10 4H E SA   620 5 5

Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
8 4 2S+2 E HA   170 1 9
10 3 3S+1 E H6   170 1 9
13 1 3H-2 N D6   100 7 3
5 7 4H-2 N D6   100 7 3
12 2 3S E DK   140 4 6
6 11 2C S SQ 90   10 0
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
8 4 3NT+1 S H6 630   10 0
10 3 3NT-1 S H7   100 1 9
13 1 3NT-1 N S8   100 1 9
5 7 3NT N C2 600   6 4
12 2 3NT N H9 600   6 4
6 11 3NT N S3 600   6 4

Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
11 4 3NT-2 S H5   200 1 9
1 2 4S+1 S H3 650   10 0
14 10 4S S H3 620   8 2
6 8 3NT-2 S H4   200 1 9
13 3 3NT-1 S HJ   100 5 5
7 12 3NT-1 N H5   100 5 5
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
11 4 5CX-3 W SA 500   4 6
1 2 6S N S9 980   8 2
14 10 6S N CQ 980   8 2
6 8 4S+2 N CQ 480   1 9
13 3 6S N CQ 980   8 2
7 12 4S+2 N CQ 480   1 9

Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
8 13 4S E DK   420 6 4
10 6 4S E DK   420 6 4
12 5 4S E DK   420 6 4
2 3 3S+3 E DK   230 10 0
14 11 4S+2 E HJ   480 1 9
1 4 4S+2 E HJ   480 1 9
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
8 13 3C-2 N S10   100 3 7
10 6 3C-1 N S10   50 6 4
12 5 2H+1 E D4   140 0 10
2 3 1NT S H8 90   8 2
14 11 3HX-1 E CK 200   10 0
1 4 2NT-2 N H10   100 3 7

Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
2 5 5H N DK 450   5 5
11 7 5H N DK 450   5 5
13 6 5H N DK 450   5 5
3 4 5SX-6 W HK 1400   10 0
14 12 3H+2 N DK 200   0 10
8 10 5H N S5 450   5 5
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
2 5 4S+2 N C10 680   2 8
11 7 5S+1 S C10 680   2 8
13 6 6S S C2 1430   9 1
3 4 6S S C10 1430   9 1
14 12 5S+1 S C9 680   2 8
8 10 7CX-5 W HK 1100   6 4

Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
3 6 3H W CK   140 6 4
10 2 5DX-4 S HA   800 0 10
12 8 2H E C5   110 8 2
1 7 4H-2 E H4 200   10 0
4 5 4DX-3 S H5   500 3 7
14 13 4DX-3 S HA   500 3 7
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
3 6 3NT+1 N S10 630   8 2
10 2 3NT+1 N S10 630   8 2
12 8 4H-1 N C8   100 2 8
1 7 3NT+1 N H4 630   8 2
4 5 3NT N S9 600   4 6
14 13 4H-2 N C8   200 0 10

Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
14 1 4H+1 N D4 650   7 3
10 12 4H+1 N D2 650   7 3
4 7 3NT+1 N D4 630   2 8
11 3 5H N S5 650   7 3
2 8 4H+1 N D7 650   7 3
5 6 4H N H2 620   0 10
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
14 1 1NT+1 E H2   120 8 2
10 12 2NT+1 E S8   150 4 6
4 7 3S E DK   140 6 4
11 3 3NT W S5   600 1 9
2 8 4S-2 W DA 200   10 0
5 6 3NT E H10   600 1 9

Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
6 7 2H-1 S CA   100 2 8
14 2 2S+1 S CA 140   6 4
11 13 3D-4 E HA 400   10 0
5 8 4S-2 S S2   200 0 10
12 4 2NT-2 W CQ 200   8 2
1 10 2H S CK 110   4 6
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
6 7 3NT+1 W S9   430 8 2
14 2 3NT+1 W S9   430 8 2
11 13 3NT+2 W S5   460 2 8
5 8 3NT+2 W S9   460 2 8
12 4 3NT+1 W S8   430 8 2
1 10 3NT+2 W S9   460 2 8

Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 10 3S+2 E HA   200 1 9
7 8 2S+2 W S2   170 6 4
14 3 2S+2 W DK   170 6 4
12 1 3C+1 E C3   130 10 0
13 5 3S+2 E HA   200 1 9
2 11 3S+1 W HJ   170 6 4
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
Pairs Contract Scores MPs
NS EW Bid By Ld NS EW NS EW
4 10 2H E S2   110 0 10
7 8 1NT-2 W H4 200   10 0
14 3 PASS N   0   5 5
12 1 2C E C5   90 2 8
13 5 2H-1 E S4 100   8 2
2 11 PASS N   0   5 5

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 

 

 
Pair 1 Jim McClymont & Ian Adamson
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4H W   420 6 10
 2  4S+1 N 650   10 10
 3    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
3S-1 E 100   8 10
 4  3S N 140   5 10
 5    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
5D-1 N 100   10 10
 6  2C-1 N 50   6 10
 7    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4H+1 N   650 2 10
 8  4S-1 N 50   8 10
 9   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
3C-3 E   300 0 10
 10  4H E 620   5 10
 11   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
3H-2 N 100   3 10
 12  3NT-1 N 100   9 10
 13    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
4S+1 S 650   10 10
 14  6S N 980S   8 10
 15    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
4S+2 E   480 1 10
 16  2NT-2 N   100 3 10
 19    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
4H-2 E 200   10 10
 20  3NT+1 N 630   8 10
 21   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
4H+1 N   650 3 10
 22  1NT+1 E 120   2 10
 23   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
2H S 110   4 10
 24  3NT+2 W   460 2 10
 25   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
3C+1 E 130   0 10
 26  2C E 90   8 10
Total 54.58%     131 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 2 Donnie & Ann Graham
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
3NT+1 E 430   6 10
 2  2S+1 S   140 8 10
 3    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
5DX-1 N   100 6 10
 4  3S+1 S 170   8 10
 5    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
3CX-1 E 100   2 10
 6  2CX W   180 0 10
 7    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4H N   620 5 10
 8  4S S   420 2 10
 11   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
3S E 140   6 10
 12  3NT N   600 4 10
 13    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
4S+1 S   650 0 10
 14  6S N   980 2 10
 15    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
3S+3 E   230 10 10
 16  1NT S 90   8 10
 17    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
5H N 450   5 10
 18  4S+2 N 680   2 10
 19   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
5DX-4 S 800   10 10
 20  3NT+1 N   630 2 10
 21    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4H+1 N 650   7 10
 22  4S-2 W 200   10 10
 23   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
2S+1 S   140 4 10
 24  3NT+1 W 430   2 10
 25   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
3S+1 W   170 6 10
 26  PASS N   0 5 10
Total 50.00%     120 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 3 Sam & Kate Malkani
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
4H+1 E   450 1 10
 2  4S N 620   6 10
 3    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
3S-1 E   100 2 10
 4  3S N   140 5 10
 5    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2H+2 N 170   10 10
 6  2H+2 S 170   10 10
 7    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4H+2 N 680   10 10
 8  4S N 420   8 10
 9    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
3S-1 S 50   9 10
 10  4H W 620   5 10
 11   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
3S+1 E 170   9 10
 12  3NT-1 S 100   9 10
 13   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
3NT-1 S 100   5 10
 14  6S N   980 2 10
 15    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3S+3 E 230   0 10
 16  1NT S   90 2 10
 17    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
5SX-6 W 1400   10 10
 18  6S S 1430S   9 10
 19    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
3H W   140 6 10
 20  3NT+1 N 630   8 10
 21   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
5H N   650 3 10
 22  3NT W 600   9 10
 25   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
2S+2 W 170   4 10
 26  PASS N   0 5 10
Total 61.25%     147 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 4 Andy Raeburn & Stoian Kableshkov
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
2H+3 W 200   1 10
 2  4S N   620 4 10
 3   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
2NT-4 S   200 0 10
 4  3D E   110 0 10
 5    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3CX-1 E   100 8 10
 6  2CX W 180   10 10
 9    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
3S S 140   7 10
 10  4H W   620 5 10
 11    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2S+2 E 170   9 10
 12  3NT+1 S   630 0 10
 13   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
3NT-2 S 200   9 10
 14  5CX-3 W   500 6 10
 15    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
4S+2 E 480   9 10
 16  2NT-2 N 100   7 10
 17    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
5SX-6 W   1400 0 10
 18  6S S   1430 1 10
 19    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4DX-3 S   500 3 10
 20  3NT N 600   4 10
 21    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
3NT+1 N 630   2 10
 22  3S E   140 6 10
 23   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
2NT-2 W   200 2 10
 24  3NT+1 W 430   2 10
 25   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
3S+2 E   200 1 10
 26  2H E   110 0 10
Total 40.00%     96 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 5 David & Ira Clement
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
3H+2 W   200 9 10
 2  4S N 620   6 10
 3   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
2S E 110   6 10
 4  4H-1 S 100   8 10
 5    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
5D-1 N   100 0 10
 6  2C-1 N   50 4 10
 7    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
4H+2 N   680 0 10
 8  4S N   420 2 10
 9   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
3S-1 S   50 1 10
 10  4H E   620 5 10
 11    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
4H-2 N   100 7 10
 12  3NT N 600   6 10
 15   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
4S E 420   4 10
 16  2H+1 E 140   10 10
 17    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
5H N   450 5 10
 18  4S+2 N   680 8 10
 19    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
4DX-3 S 500   7 10
 20  3NT N   600 6 10
 21    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4H N 620   0 10
 22  3NT E   600 1 10
 23    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4S-2 S   200 0 10
 24  3NT+2 W   460 2 10
 25   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
3S+2 E 200   9 10
 26  2H-1 E   100 2 10
Total 45.00%     108 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 6 Maureen Rennie & Sandra Wiseman
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
4H W 420   4 10
 2  4S+1 N   650 0 10
 3   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
3S E   140 2 10
 4  3H S 140   5 10
 5   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
2H N   110 5 10
 6  2H+1 S   140 3 10
 7    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
4H N 620   5 10
 8  4S S 420   8 10
 9    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
3S S   140 3 10
 10  4H W 620   5 10
 11   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
2C S 90   10 10
 12  3NT N 600   6 10
 13    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
3NT-2 S   200 1 10
 14  4S+2 N 480   1 10
 15   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
4S E 420   4 10
 16  3C-1 N 50   4 10
 17   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
5H N   450 5 10
 18  6S S   1430 1 10
 19    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
3H W 140   4 10
 20  3NT+1 N   630 2 10
 21    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4H N   620 10 10
 22  3NT E 600   9 10
 23    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
2H-1 S   100 2 10
 24  3NT+1 W   430 8 10
Total 44.58%     107 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 7 Shirley Moore & Neil Falconer
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
4H+1 W   450 1 10
 2  4SX-1 N   200 0 10
 3    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
5DX-1 N 100   4 10
 4  3S+1 S   170 2 10
 5   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
2H N 110   5 10
 6  2D E   90 2 10
 7   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
3H+1 N   170 10 10
 8  4S-1 N 50   8 10
 9    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
3S-1 S   50 1 10
 10  4H W   620 5 10
 11    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4H-2 N 100   3 10
 12  3NT N   600 4 10
 13   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
3NT-1 N   100 5 10
 14  4S+2 N 480   1 10
 17   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
5H N   450 5 10
 18  5S+1 S   680 8 10
 19    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
4H-2 E   200 0 10
 20  3NT+1 N   630 2 10
 21    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
3NT+1 N   630 8 10
 22  3S E 140   4 10
 23    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
2H-1 S 100   8 10
 24  3NT+1 W 430   2 10
 25    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2S+2 W   170 6 10
 26  1NT-2 W 200   10 10
Total 43.33%     104 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 8 Sandy Anderson & Stewart Duguid
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 3   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
4S-2 E 200   10 10
 4  3NT-4 W 400   10 10
 5    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
2H+2 N   170 0 10
 6  2H+2 S   170 0 10
 7    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
4H+1 N 650   8 10
 8  4S-1 N   50 2 10
 9   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
2S S   110 6 10
 10  4H W 620   5 10
 11    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
2S+2 E   170 1 10
 12  3NT+1 S 630   10 10
 13    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
3NT-2 S 200   9 10
 14  4S+2 N   480 9 10
 15   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
4S E   420 6 10
 16  3C-2 N   100 3 10
 17   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
5H N 450   5 10
 18  7CX-5 W 1100   6 10
 19   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
2H E 110   2 10
 20  4H-1 N 100   8 10
 21    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
4H+1 N   650 3 10
 22  4S-2 W   200 0 10
 23    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4S-2 S 200   10 10
 24  3NT+2 W 460   8 10
 25    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
2S+2 W 170   4 10
 26  1NT-2 W   200 0 10
Total 52.08%     125 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 10 Ian Burn & Bobby Moore
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
4H+1 W 450   9 10
 2  4SX-1 N 200   10 10
 5   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
2H+1 N 140   8 10
 6  2H+1 S 140   7 10
 7   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
3H+2 N 200   2 10
 8  5S-1 S   50 2 10
 9    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3S-1 S 50   9 10
 10  4H E 620   5 10
 11    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
3S+1 E   170 1 10
 12  3NT-1 S   100 1 10
 13   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
4S S   620 2 10
 14  6S N   980 2 10
 15    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
4S E   420 6 10
 16  3C-1 N   50 6 10
 17    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
5H N   450 5 10
 18  7CX-5 W   1100 4 10
 19    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
5DX-4 S   800 0 10
 20  3NT+1 N 630   8 10
 21   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
4H+1 N 650   7 10
 22  2NT+1 E   150 4 10
 23    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
2H S   110 6 10
 24  3NT+2 W 460   8 10
 25    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
3S+2 E 200   9 10
 26  2H E 110   10 10
Total 54.58%     131 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 11 Stewart Martindale & Jean Parker
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3H+2 W 200   1 10
 2  4S N   620 4 10
 3    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4S-2 E   200 0 10
 4  3NT-4 W   400 0 10
 5   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
2H+1 N   140 2 10
 6  2H+1 S   140 3 10
 7   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
4H N 620   5 10
 8  4S N 420   8 10
 9    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
3C-3 E 300   10 10
 10  4H E   620 5 10
 11    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
2C S   90 0 10
 12  3NT N   600 4 10
 13    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
3NT-2 S   200 1 10
 14  5CX-3 W 500   4 10
 15   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
4S+2 E 480   9 10
 16  3HX-1 E   200 0 10
 17    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
5H N 450   5 10
 18  5S+1 S 680   2 10
 21    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
5H N 650   7 10
 22  3NT W   600 1 10
 23   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
3D-4 E 400   10 10
 24  3NT+2 W   460 2 10
 25    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3S+1 W 170   4 10
 26  PASS N   0 5 10
Total 38.33%     92 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 12 Gordon Smith & David Wiseman
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
4H+1 E 450   9 10
 2  4S N   620 4 10
 3    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
3S E 140   8 10
 4  3H S   140 5 10
 7   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
4H N   620 5 10
 8  4S N   420 2 10
 9   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
1S+2 S 140   7 10
 10  4H W   620 5 10
 11    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3S E   140 4 10
 12  3NT N 600   6 10
 13    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
3NT-1 N 100   5 10
 14  4S+2 N   480 9 10
 15    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
4S E   420 6 10
 16  2H+1 E   140 0 10
 17   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
3H+2 N   200 10 10
 18  5S+1 S   680 8 10
 19    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2H E   110 8 10
 20  4H-1 N   100 2 10
 21   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
4H+1 N   650 3 10
 22  2NT+1 E 150   6 10
 23    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
2NT-2 W 200   8 10
 24  3NT+1 W   430 8 10
 25    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
3C+1 E   130 10 10
 26  2C E   90 2 10
Total 58.33%     140 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 13 Findlay MacDonald & Thomson Kerr
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
3NT+1 E   430 4 10
 2  2S+1 S 140   2 10
 3    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
2NT-4 S 200   10 10
 4  3D E 110   10 10
 5    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
2H N   110 5 10
 6  2D E 90   8 10
 7   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
3H+2 N   200 8 10
 8  5S-1 S 50   8 10
 9   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
1S+2 S   140 3 10
 10  4H W 620   5 10
 11    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
3H-2 N   100 7 10
 12  3NT-1 N   100 1 10
 13    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
3NT-1 S   100 5 10
 14  6S N 980S   8 10
 15    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
4S E 420   4 10
 16  3C-2 N 100   7 10
 17    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
5H N 450   5 10
 18  6S S 1430S   9 10
 19   14  Alison Tudor
Jim Tudor
4DX-3 S 500   7 10
 20  4H-2 N 200   10 10
 23   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
3D-4 E   400 0 10
 24  3NT+2 W 460   8 10
 25    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
3S+2 E   200 1 10
 26  2H-1 E 100   8 10
Total 59.58%     143 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 

 
Pair 14 Alison & Jim Tudor
Board Versus Contract By Plus Scores Minus Scores Match Points Top MPs
 1    4  Andy Raeburn
Stoian Kableshkov
2H+3 W   200 9 10
 2  4S N 620   6 10
 3    5  David Clement
Ira Clement
2S E   110 4 10
 4  4H-1 S   100 2 10
 5    6  Maureen Rennie
Sandra Wiseman
2H N 110   5 10
 6  2H+1 S 140   7 10
 7    7  Shirley Moore
Neil Falconer
3H+1 N 170   0 10
 8  4S-1 N   50 2 10
 9    8  Sandy Anderson
Stewart Duguid
2S S 110   4 10
 10  4H W   620 5 10
 13   10  Ian Burn
Bobby Moore
4S S 620   8 10
 14  6S N 980S   8 10
 15   11  Stewart Martindale
Jean Parker
4S+2 E   480 1 10
 16  3HX-1 E 200   10 10
 17   12  Gordon Smith
David Wiseman
3H+2 N 200   0 10
 18  5S+1 S 680   2 10
 19   13  Findlay MacDonald
Thomson Kerr
4DX-3 S   500 3 10
 20  4H-2 N   200 0 10
 21    1  Jim McClymont
Ian Adamson
4H+1 N 650   7 10
 22  1NT+1 E   120 8 10
 23    2  Donnie Graham
Ann Graham
2S+1 S 140   6 10
 24  3NT+1 W   430 8 10
 25    3  Sam Malkani
Kate Malkani
2S+2 W   170 6 10
 26  PASS N   0 5 10
Total 48.33%     116 240

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Results produced on Wednesday 07 September 2016 at 10:37 PM